Skip to content
Conestoga logo

Conestoga Youth Wrestling Association

Tournament Results

ICWL Championship at Competitive Edge Sports, King of Prussia , March 13, 2011

  • Daniel Iredale - 2nd Place
  • Ty Dortone - 2nd Place
  • Marshall Becket - 3rd Place
  • Cutter Harvey - 3rd Place
  • Kevin Zhao - 3rd Place
  • Other Participants: Jake Allred, Max Anastasio, Damase Bagbonon, Bobby Becket, Michael Brosso, Scott Christy, Peter Detwiler, Ryan Duffy, Brody Eaton, Jack Elken, Shawn Ellis, Jordan Engel, Gregory Goodman, Julian Grove, Matthew Hamilton, Michael Hamilton, Miles Harrold, Chris Hervada, Jake Hervada, Eric Hutchinson, Harrison Leon, Jacob Liberman, Max Linn, Morgan Lofland, Bradley MacKenzie, Carleton Monster, Maarten Monster, Fred Mucklow, Davis O'Leary, Ethan Pentz, Matthew Prestipino, Thomas Redmond, Wesley Reindel, Matt Reither, Eric Rodgers Vargo, Ethan Rodgers Vargo, Andrew Rossi, Kyle Wadell, Charlie Wilmot

PJW East Qualifier at Germantown Academy, Eagleville, PA, March 5, 2011

  • Andrew Willner - 2nd Place
  • Kevin Zhao - 4th Place
  • Other Participants: Marshall Becket, Peter Detwiler, Shawn Ellis, Cutter Harvey, Morgan Lofland, Freddie Mucklow, Davis O'Leary, Matthew Prestipino, Wesley Reindel, Eric Rodgersvargo, Ethan Rodgersvargo, Kyle Wadell, Charlie Wilmot

Pennridge Open Tournament at Pennridge High School, Perkasie PA, Feb 27, 2011

  • Kyle Wadell - 2nd Place
  • Cutter Harvey - 2nd Place
  • Shawn Ellis - 3rd Place
  • Doug Freeman - 3rd Place
  • Chris Hervada - 3rd Place
  • Davis O’Leary - 5th Place

Pennridge Novice Tournament at Pennridge High School, Perkasie PA, Feb 27, 2011

  • Morgan Lofland - 1st Place
  • Freddie Mucklow - 1st Place
  • Charlie Wilmot - 2nd Place
  • Other Participants: Matt Becattini

Pennridge Open Tournament at Pennridge High School, Perkasie PA, Feb 27, 2011

  • Andrew Rossi - 3rd Place
  • Other Participants: Reed Fullmer, Max Anastasio, Will Solmssen

ICWL Novice Championship at Methacton High School, Eagleville, PA, Feb 27, 2011

  • Jake Allred - 1st Place
  • Michael Brosso - 1st Place
  • Michael Hamilton - 2nd Place
  • Matthew Hamilton - 1st Place
  • Other Participants: Max Linn, James Silvi, Gavin Weidner

Drexel Hill Open Tournament at Upper Darby High School, Feb 27, 2011

  • Andrew Rossi - 3rd Place
  • Other Participants: Reed Fullmer, Max Anastasio, Will Solmssen

PJW South Open Tournament at Sports Extreme, Boothwyn PA, Feb 20, 2011

  • Matt Prestipino - 3rd Place
  • Other Participants: Ezra Toll

PJW South Future Champions Novice at Sports Extreme, Boothwyn PA, Feb 20, 2011

  • Morgan Lofland - 1st Place
  • Freddie Mucklow - 3rd Place

Haverford Novice Tournament, Feb 13, 2011

  • Michael Brosso - 1st Place
  • Michael Hamilton - 1st Place
  • Matthew Hamilton - 2nd Place
  • Jake Allred - 2nd Place
  • Sean Bacskai 3rd Place
  • Max Linn- 3rd Place
  • Mitch Baker - 4th Place
  • Isaac Singer - 4th Place
  • Other Participants: Ryan Cammarata, Charlie Flick, Dustin Harrold, Jack Rafter

Upper Moreland Novice Tournament, Feb 13, 2011

  • Davis O’Leary - 1st Place
  • Jacob Liberman - 1st Place
  • Matt Reither - 2nd Place
  • Marshall Becket - 2nd Place
  • Morgan Lofland 2nd Place
  • Freddie Mucklow - 2nd Place
  • Peter Detwiler - 3rd Place
  • Isaac Singer - 4th Place
  • Other Participants: Matt Becattini, Andrew Guillocheau

Media Wrangletown Tournament, Feb 6, 2011

  • Matt Prestipino - 1st Place
  • Ethan Pentz - 1st Place
  • Bobby Becket - 2nd Place
  • Other Participants: Marshall Becket, Sean Ellis

Waterway Duals Tournament, Feb 6, 2011
Conestoga placed fifth of six teams winning one of five duals. Four duals were lost by less than 14 points. Participants were: 50-Toll, Ezra; 55-Lofland, Morgan; 65-RodgersVargo, Eric; 75-Dortone, Ty; 80-Hervada, Chris; 85-Miles Harrold; 90-Reindel, Wes; 95-Liberman, Jacob; 100-Elken, Jack; 110-Reither, Matt; 120-Raghupathi, Vikram; 120-Wyatt Willner

PJW West Open Tournament at Wissahickon Middle School, Jan 30, 2011

  • Michael Sklar - 2nd Place
  • Chris Mackenzie - 3rd Place

PJW West Future Champions Novice at Wissahickon Middle School, Jan 30, 2011

  • Marshall Beckett - 1st Place

Bensalem Novice Tournament, Jan 30, 2011

  • Michael Hamilton - 1st Place
  • Morgan Lofland - 1st Place
  • Bradley Mackenzie - 1st Place
  • Ethan Pentz - 1st Place
  • Matt Prestipino - 1st Place
  • Andrew Gluck - 2nd Place
  • Freddie Mucklow - 3rd Place
  • Other Participants: Matthew Hamilton, Charlie Wilmot

Timber Creek NJ Tournament, Jan 30, 2011

  • Jake Hervada 2nd Place

Highland NJ Tournament, Jan 23, 2011

  • Jake Hervada 1st Place

Council Rock Open Tournament, Jan 9, 2011

  • Jake Hervada 4th Place

Pottsgrove Annual Holiday Open Tournament, Jan 1, 2011

  • Ezra Toll 1st Place

Pottsgrove Annual Holiday Takedown Tournament, Dec 30, 2010

  • Ezra Toll 1st Place

Deptford NJ Tournament, Dec 12, 2010

  • Jake Hervada 4th Place

Phelan Duals Tournament, Dec 4, 2010
Participants were: 45-Becket, Marshall; 50-Toll, Ezra; 55-Lofland, Morgan/Becket, Bobby; 75-Grove, Julian; 80-Hervada, Chris/Miles Harrold; 85-Hydrisko, Bobby; 90-Liberman, Jacob/Engel, Jordan; 95-Hutchinson, Eric/Elken, Jack; 110-Reither, Matt/Anastasio, Max; 120-Wyatt Willner; O’Leary, Davis

Pittman NJ Tournament, Dec 5, 2010

  • Jake Hervada 2nd Place

Scott Van Doren Tournament, Nov 21, 2010

  • Wesley Reindel 2nd Place
  • Jake Hervada 2nd Place
  • Other Participants: Chris Hervada

Pumpkin Classic Tournament, Nov 1, 2010

  • Jake Hervada 4th Place

2009-2010 results